•  Call 949-325-3088
  • 2011 Fitness Expo: Schedule of Events

    SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

    [SATURDAY] [SUNDAY] [BOOTH GUEST]

    SATURDAY ALL DAY EVENTS
    (9:30am - 6:30pm)

    AREA
    CrossFit Kids E
    Ultimate Nutrition’s USPA American Powerlifting Cup G
    UAL Amateur and Professional 2 Round Elimination Tournament I
    The Gracie US Nationals K
    The Bodybuilding.com Los Angeles Fitness Expo and Fight for Kids Present Warriors Classic Wrestling Championship L
    National Urban League “Walgreen’s Wellness Tour” Free Health Screenings M
    Back To Top

    ADDITIONAL SATURDAY EVENTS

    10:00 - 10:30am
    Phil Collen & Jean Carrillo Muay Thai Demo F
    10:00 - 12:00pm
    Iron Man Magazine’s NATURALLY Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini Competition Pre-Judge A
    10:00 - 6:00pm
    FFP presents K-FIT Kettlebell Level 1 Workshop (separately paid registration required) Booth #316 J
    10:30 - 11:00am
    Fight Academy MMA Demo with Herb Dean/Jamie Jaeger F
    11:00 - 12:00pm
    South Coast Fitness MMA Strength & Conditioning Demo F
    Fitness Workx IPhone APP Demo F
    12:00 - 12:15pm
    BodyHoops Demonstration by Diana Lopez A
    12:00 - 12:30pm
    Yoli Presents Kevin Sorbo “A World Fit For Kids” H
    Javier “Showtime” Vazquez MMA Demo F
    12:00 - 3:00pm
    American Record Makers 2011 Men’s Olympic Weightlifting Competition D
    12:00 - 4:00pm
    ETT Sumo Wrestling B
    12:00 - 6:30pm
    Ultimate Nutrition’s All-American Strongman Challenge Presented by GNC C
    12:15 - 12:30pm
    Shin’s Martial Arts Demo A
    12:30 -12:45pm
    Bad Kitty Sassy Fitness Demo A
    12:30 - 2:00pm
    MMA Worldwide Magazine Presents War Machine/Burn Machine/Stroops/Fred George/The Ruffo Brothers F
    12:45 - 1:00pm
    Los Angeles County High School for the Arts Dance Demo with Edouard Kouzmitch and Dancers A
    12:55 - 6:30pm
    Ultimate Nutrition’s Vise Grip Viking Challenge Presented by GNC C
    1:00 - 1:30pm
    Fit Girl Wear Fashion Show by Sherry Goggin A
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    MaxReps 4 Cash! Bench Press Competition ( to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) H
    1:30 - 3:00pm
    Iron Man Magazine Presents The Bodybuilding.com 2011 Bodyspace Spokesmodel Finals & Awards A
    2:30 - 3:00pm
    John Hansen Natural Bodybuilding Seminar H
    PKG MMA Demo with Chad George/Jeremy Umphries/ Seb Zewdie/Gab Ruediger F
    3:00 - 3:30pm
    Joker’s Wild Fight Academy Demo with Mike Guymon F
    Gflex Demo with Danny Hester H
    3:15 - 4:15pm
    Mr. Olympia Jay Cutler “The Winning Attitude” Seminar A
    3:30 - 4:00pm
    Training Mask Workout with Sean Sherk F
    3:30 - 4:15pm
    RKC & Dragondoor Los Angeles Kettlebell Demo with Paul Daniels D
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    MaxReps 4 Cash! Bicep Curl Competition (to enter pre-register NFP Booth #925) H
    4:15 - 6:30pm
    Iron Man Magazine’s NATURALLY Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini Competition Finals A
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    TapouT Magazine Model Search Competition F
    5:30 - 6:00pm
    Dr. Del Millers “Ten Minute Meals” Cooking Demo H
    Back To Top

    SUNDAY, JANUARY 30
    (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    AREA
    CrossFit Kids E
    Ultimate Nutrition’s Bench Press and Deadlift Invitational G
    UAL Men’s Super Match Main Events and Ladies of the UAL Super Match I
    The Gracie Kids World Championships K
    The Bodybuilding.com Los Angeles Fitness Expo and Fight for Kids Present Warriors Classic Wrestling Championship L
    National Urban League “Walgreen’s Wellness Tour” Free Health Screenings M
    Back To Top

    ADDITIONAL SUNDAY EVENTS

    10:00 - 12:00pm
    FFP Presents NATS E-Fit Gym Workshop with Natalie Heckert J
    10:15 - 3:00pm
    Ultimate Nutrition’s All-American Strongman Challenge Presented by GNC C
    10:30 - 1:30pm
    Global Fitness Presents The Scot Mendelson Pro Classic A
    11:00 - 12:00am
    South Coast Fitness MMA Strength & Fitness Conditioning Demo F
    Fitness Workx IPhone App Demo F
    11:00 - 3:00pm
    Ultimate Nutrition’s Vice Grip Viking Challenge Presented by GNC C
    11:30 - 12:30pm
    MaxReps 4 Cash! Dips Competition (to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) H
    12:00 - 12:30pm
    Fight Academy MMA Demo with Herb Dean F
    12:00 - 3:00pm
    American Record Makers 2011 Women’s Olympic Weightlifting Competition D
    12:00 - 4:00pm
    ETT Sumo Wrestling B
    12:30 - 1:00pm
    Training Mask Workout with Sean Sherk F
    12:30 - 4:30pm
    FFP Presents TWIST Workshop (separately paid registration required) Booth #316 J
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    MMA Worldwide Magazine Presents War Machine/Burn Machine/Stroops/ Fred George/The Ruffo Brothers F
    1:15 - 1:30pm
    BodyHoops Demonstration by Diana Lopez H
    1:30 - 1:45pm
    Bad Kitty Sassy Fitness Demo H
    1:45 - 2:15pm
    Gflex Demo with Danny Hester H
    2:00 - 3:00pm
    MMA Worldwide Magazine Model Search Competition F
    2:15 - 2:45pm
    Dr. Del Millers “Ten Minute Meals” Cooking Demo H
    3:00 - 3:30pm
    Phil Collen & Jean Carrillo Muay Thai Demo F
    3:00 - 4:00pm
    MaxReps 4 Cash! Pull Up Competition (to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) H
    3:30 - 4:00pm
    PKG MMA Demo with Chad George/Jeremy Umphries/Seb Zewedie/Gab Ruediger F
    3:30 - 4:15pm
    RKC & Dragondoor Los Angeles Kettlebell Demo with Doug Nepodal D
    Back To Top

    Booth Guest
    (Appearing Saturday & Sunday Unless Otherwise Noted)

    ALL AMERICAN EFX BOOTH # 617;716 Flex Wheeler
    BODYBUILDING.COM BOOTH #545-551 & 664-650 Lauren Abraham/Ben Booker/Jamie Eason/Jerome Ferguson/Tana Gabrielle/Michelle Hanson/Alicia Harris/Amanda Harris/Jacquelyn Kay/ Rachael LaBender/Ali Lee/Nicole Moneer Guerrero/ Shelsea Montes/Mike O’Hearn/Ali Rosen/Nick Scott
    BSN BOOTH #203; 205; 207 Anthony Johnson/Amanda LaTona/Alicia Marie
    PHIL COLLEN & JEAN CARILLO BOOTH # 104;106 Muay Thai Fitness Regime/Autographs/Photos
    CON-CRET BOOTH # 517; 519: 616;618 Jill Brown/Travis Ortmayer/Jim Stoppani
    CUTLER ATHLETICS BOOTH #848 Jay Cutler (Saturday Only)
    LOU FERRIGNO BODYBUILDING LEGEND BOOTH #846 Autograph Signing
    GASPARI NUTRITION BOOTH #711;713;810;812 Rich Gaspari/Krissy Chin/Oksana Grishina/Cathy LeFrancois/Hide Yamagichi
    GNC BOOTH #251;350 Karl & Wade Gillingham/Adela Garcia/Sonia Gonzales
    GRACIE ACADEMY BOOTH #929 Javier “Showtime” Vazquez
    HCG PLATINUM BOOTH #902;904 Carmen Electra 1:30-3:00 p.m. (Saturday Only)
    IRON MAN MAGAZINE BOOTH #845-851 John Balik/Roland Balik/Steve Holman(Staurday)/Lonnie Teper/Ruth Silverman/Dave Goodin/Gene Mozee/Terry Bratcher/Jerry Frederick(Saturday)/Jerry Brainum/David Young/Chris Faildo/Danny Hester/Ingrid Romero/Heather Clay/Sergio Martinez(Saturday)
    MRI BOOTH #712 Kyle Clark
    NAMMAN MUAY BOOTH #533 Malaipet Sasiprap Muay Thai Demo/Autographs
    OPTIMUM NUTRITION BOOTH #503-507;602-606 Charles Glass/John Hansen/Jessica Putnam
    S.A.N. CORPORATION BOOTH #303;402 Kristina Beck/Victoria Kirsanova
    SEXERCISE BOOTH #951 Venus Ramos
    SHERDOG BOOTH #127;129;131;133 Live MMA Celebrity Guest Interviews!
    SMARTSHAKE BOOTH #619 Jay Cutler Autographs 1:00-2:00 p.m. (Saturday Only)
    SUBWAY BOOTH #632 Shay Sorrell, Favorite Biggest Loser Contestant (Saturday Only)
    ULTIMATE ICEEMAN SUPPLEMENTS BOOTH #718 Chuck Liddell 12:00-2:00 p.m. (Saturday)
    ULTIMATE NUTRITION BOOTH #539;541;638;640;635;634 Urijah Faber 1:00-3:00 p.m. (Saturday) Anthony Pettis 12:00-3:00 p.m. (Sunday)
    UNDER-GI BOOTH #1022 Javier “Showtime” Vazquez
    URBAN REBOUNDING TRAMPOLINE (beginning of 300 aisle) Demonstrations by Clay White
    JAVIER “SHOWTIME” VAZQUEZ BOOTH #945 Meet & Greet
    BOB WALL MARTIAL ARTS LEGEND BOOTH #835 Autograph Signing
    XYIENCE BOOTH #213 Krzysztof Sosznski Autograph Signing 12:00-4:00 p.m. (Saturday Only)

    Comments are closed.